You are here

04. Can Section 5310 program funds be transferred to another program such as sections 5307 or 5311 to allow them to apply directly?

No. Under previous Section 5310 program, States could transfer funds to an apportionment under Section 5307 or 5311(c). This transfer provision is no longer permitted by law.

Submit Feedback >